Skip navigation

2022 Points Standings All Registrants/All Events

Outlaw class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total
1. King, Chris
2002 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
2. Nixon, Colton
2000 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered
3. Willhoff, Carrie
2007 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
4. Langley, Duke
2002 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered
5. Kappus, Fred
1965 Chevrolet Corvair
Registered
6. Golovin, Mark
2001 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Registered Registered
7. Reilly, Bryan
2017 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered
8. Elliott, James
2010 Corvette zo6
Registered
9. Salenius, Jeremy
1965 Ford Mustang
Registered Registered
10. Grow, John
2018 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE
Registered
11. Stahl, Josh
1969 Mercedes SEL
Registered Registered Registered Registered
12. Palladino, Anthony
1969 Datsun Roadster
Registered Registered
13. Ramey, CB
2018 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE
Registered
14. Willhoff, Rich
2006 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered
15. Adkins, Randy
2008 Chevrolet Z06 Corvette
Registered Registered Registered

GTV class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total
1. Hudson, William
1979 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
2. Jones, Ryan
1966 Ford Mustang
Registered Registered
3. Payne, Angela
1987 Chevrolet Monte Carlo
Registered
4. Payne, Angela
1969 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
5. Burnham, Byron
1975 Chevrolet Cosworth Vega
Registered Registered
6. McKissack, John
1966 Ford Fairlane RS
Registered Registered
7. Robinson, Mills
1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered
8. Hobaugh, Brian
1973 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered
9. Kistler, Nick
1969 Chevrolet Chevelle
Registered
10. Madsen, Bret
1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered
11. Roeger, Carl
1968 Chevrolet elCamino
Registered Registered Registered
12. Randall, Garrett
1970 Chevrolet corvette
Registered Registered Registered
13. Dunn, Kevin
1967 Pontiac Firebird
Registered
14. King, Brendan
1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
15. Stuart, Herb
1969 Shelby GT500
Registered
16. Ryker, Chad
1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered
17. Dapkus, Mike
1969 AMC Javelin
Registered
18. Chaffin, Donald
1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
19. Pichette, Valerie
1988 Pontiac GTA
Registered Registered
20. King, Danny
1969 Chevrolet Z/28 Camaro
Registered
21. Johnson, Randy
1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered
22. Phillips, Kyle
1956 Chevrolet Bel air hardtop
Registered Registered Registered
23. Trutanic, Frankie
1986 Buick Regal
Registered Registered Registered
24. Bottenfield, Jason
1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered Registered Registered Registered
25. Stehlin, Jim
1973 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered
26. Jarrell, Jack
1977 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
27. Hanson, Kyle
1985 BMW 325e
Registered
28. Ekberg, Lars
1957 Ford Fairlane
Registered Registered
29. Hitt, Michael
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Registered
30. Owen, Mike
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Registered Registered
31. Smith, Jason
1991 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
32. Ellsworth, Robert
1970 Dodge Challenger
Registered Registered Registered
33. Shipka, James
1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered Registered
34. Owans, Jr., Gene
1971 Chevrolet camaro
Registered Registered
35. Bulski, Paul
1971 Buick GS
Registered Registered Registered
36. Harris, Paul
1967 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
37. Folkestad, Preston
1988 Ford Mustang
Registered Registered
38. Hamson, Matthew
1989 Ford Mustang
Registered
39. Breezee, Ryan
1969 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
40. Britton, Robert
1965 Ford mustang fastback
Registered Registered Registered
41. Bacon, Matthew
1976 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered
42. Lammi, Richard
1977 Datsun 280z
Registered
43. Rivett, Steve
1968 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered
44. Langley, Berry
1983 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered
45. Scott, Ron
1963 Chevrolet Corvette
46. Scott, Ron
1975 Chevrolet Laguna S3
Registered
47. Ray, Rick
1971 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
48. Farrington, Samuel
1967 Chevelle 300 Deluxe
Registered Registered
49. Yamamoto, steve
1969 Chevrolet camaro
Registered
50. Porter, Chris
1986 PoorVette 948
Registered Registered
51. Merryman, Steve
1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered
52. Smith, Chris
1970 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered
53. Christensen, Aaron
1976 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
54. McDonald, Williams
1962 Chevrolet Nova chevy 2
Registered Registered Registered
55. Farrington, Tom
1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Registered Registered Registered
56. Grzelakowski, Tony
1970 Chevrolet Chevelle
Registered Registered
57. Phillips, Tony
55 Chevrolet Bel air 2 dr sedan
Registered Registered Registered
58. Lumpp, Herbert
1966 Chevrolet Chevelle
Registered

GTT class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total
1. Jacobs, Chris
1978 GMC Jimmy
Registered Registered
2. Folkestad, Bob
1984 Chevrolet C10
Registered Registered
3. Alfonso, Gil
1964 chevy c10
4. Mielczarek, Matthew
1970 Chevrolet C10
Registered Registered Registered Registered Registered
5. Hill, Curt
1972 Chevrolet Blazer
Registered
6. Wojciechowski, Josh
1969 Ford F100
Registered Registered Registered
7. Glowniak, Jeff
1972 Ford F100
Registered Registered Registered
8. Phillips, Kevin
1991 Chevrolet S10
Registered Registered Registered
9. Schultz, Kevin
2001 Porsche 996 Turbo
Registered
10. sepulveda, Kyle
1966 Chevrolet c10
Registered Registered Registered
11. Miller, Hondo
1970 Chevrolet Blazer
Registered Registered Registered
12. Vaughn, Jesse
1978 Chevrolet C10
Registered Registered Registered Registered
13. Zimmerman, Levi
1970 Chevrolet C10
14. Melson, Logan
2000 Ford Ranger
Registered
15. Crawn, Henry
1968 Ford F100
Registered Registered
16. Angell, NIck
1971 Chevrolet C10
Registered
17. Carroll, David
1974 Chevrolet Blazer
Registered Registered Registered
18. Dias, George
2002 Ford SVT Lightning
Registered
19. White, Rob
2004 Ram SRT 10
Registered Registered Registered
20. Maeyaert, Scott
1972 Chevrolet c10
Registered Registered
21. Kelly, Sean
1967 Chevrolet C10
Registered
22. Dorrick, Stephen
2005 Nissan Frontier
Registered Registered Registered
23. Martin, John
1987 Chevrolet R10
Registered
24. McFarland, Wesley
1974 GMC c10
Registered Registered

GTS class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total
1. Ellsworth, Raymond
2008 Dodge VIPER
Registered Registered Registered
2. Keys, Austin
2002 Subaru WRX
Registered Registered Registered
3. Voelkel, Andy
2020 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered Registered
4. Duncan, Pat
2003 Chevrolet corvette
Registered
5. Lowder, Jeremy
2019 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
6. Grant, Tim
2008 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered Registered
7. Conaway, Beth
2011 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
8. Tyson, Brian
2013 Chevrolet Corvette Grand Sport
Registered Registered Registered
9. Voelkel, Bret
2020 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered Registered
10. Hanson, BRUCE
2021 Tesla Model 3
Registered
11. Sobey, Bob
2013 Nissan GTR
Registered Registered Registered Registered
12. Larsen, Brad
2015 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
13. Hurst, Brandon
2021 Tesla Model S
Registered
14. Trantham, Jason
2021 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
15. Scalici, Anthony
2008 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered Registered Registered
16. Hegna, Cary
2001 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered Registered Registered
17. Lacy, Chris
2001 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered
18. Crutcher, Christine
2019 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered Registered
19. Smetzler, Cory
2010 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
20. Radonski, Al
2008 Chevrolet Corvette z06
Registered Registered
21. Cummings, Josh
2017 Chevrolet C7 GS
Registered Registered Registered
22. Robles, Claudia
2011 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
23. Foster, Robert
2012 Chevy Corvette
Registered
24. Goddard, Holley
2004 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
25. Boller, Jim
2010 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered
26. Priestley, Jordan
2021 Tesla Model 3 Performance
Registered Registered Registered
27. Lawrence, John
2017 Chevrolet Grand Sport Corvette
Registered
28. Williams, Jeff
2011 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
29. Schultz, Kevin
2001 Porsche 996 Turbo
Registered
30. Germain, Max
2002 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered
31. Barnes, Austin
1993 Nissan R32 GTR
Registered
32. Gallagher, Mike
2016 Ford Focus RS
Registered Registered Registered
33. Barnhouse, Glen
2012 Chevrolet Grand Sport
Registered Registered
34. Antonson, Michael
2005 Mustang Ford
Registered
35. McKeever, Nate
2003 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered
36. Forsythe, Richard
2008 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered
37. DeuPree, Robert
2013 Lamborghini Gallardo
Registered Registered
38. Staley, Craig
2016 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered Registered Registered Registered Registered
39. Marquez, Thomas
2015 Subaru Impreza STi Launch edition
Registered Registered
40. Johnson, Ryan
2020 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
41. Kelly, Sean
2008 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
42. Lucas, Stephen
2011 Chevrolet Z06
43. Ager, Bradley
2014 Nissan 370Z
Registered Registered
44. Mayer, Todd
2000 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
45. Levitas, Michael
2014 Porsche 911GT2RSx
Registered Registered Registered
46. Valencia, Alex
2007 Nissan 350z
Registered Registered
47. Cooke, Jordan
2009 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered
48. Ginnaty, Joshua
1992 Mitsubishi Galant
Registered Registered
49. Ingle, Chris
2014 Dodge/SRT Viper GTS
Registered Registered

GTR class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total
1. Long, Dan
1966 Superformance GT40
Registered
2. Long, Dan
1965 Superformance Cobra
Registered Registered
3. Spencer, Robert
1963 Superformance FIA Cobra
Registered
4. Carpenter, Michael
2022 Chevrolet Camaro SS 1le
Registered

GTL class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total
1. Sage, Chad
2016 Porsche GT3RS
Registered Registered
2. Sage, Chad
2016 Porsche GT3RS
3. Barlow, Dana
2007 Saturn Sky
Registered
4. Graves, Jason
2001 Chevrolet corvette
Registered Registered
5. Walsh, Garry
2004 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered Registered Registered
6. McWilliams, Eric
2006 Mitsubishi Lancer Evolution GSR
Registered
7. POWERS, JESSICA
2003 Chevrolet CORVETTE
Registered
8. Fisher, Jacob
1985 Porsche 944
Registered
9. POWERS, JOSH
2003 Chevrolet CORVETTE
Registered
10. Peachey, Justin
2007 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered
11. Chang, Kong
1993 Mazda Rx7
Registered Registered Registered Registered
12. Wernet, Nick
2006 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered
13. Edmonds, Rob
2001 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered Registered
14. Ramey, CB
1987 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered Registered
15. Mathews, Ryan
2002 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered Registered Registered
16. Rovere, Mike
2008 Chevrolet Corvette C6 ZO6
Registered Registered Registered
17. Spiewak, Scot
2007 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered
18. Watkins, Stephen
2002 Porsche Boxster
Registered
19. Barnhouse, Angela
2005 Honda S2000
Registered Registered
20. Hungerford, Bryce
2008 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered Registered
21. Cooke, Jordan
2009 Chevrolet Corvette Z06
Registered Registered
22. Morgan, Zachary
2004 Chevrolet Corvette
Registered

GTE class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total

GTC class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total
1. Ellsworth, Ryan
1979 Mazda Rx7
Registered Registered Registered
2. Scott, Andrew
1993 Ford Probe
Registered
3. Davis, Matt
2004 Pontiac Vibe
Registered Registered Registered
4. de la Houssaye, Dayton
2009 Mazda Mx-5
Registered Registered
5. de la Houssaye, Dayton
2007 Geaux moto Rental
Registered Registered Registered Registered
6. Wind, Douglas
2004 Dodge SRT4
Registered Registered Registered
7. Garvin, Darren
1973 Datsun 240Z
Registered Registered
8. Vandermey, Erik
2007 Mazda MX-5 MZR 2.5
Registered
9. Fogli, Sean
1989 Ford mustang
Registered
10. Garfield, James
2021 Honda Civic Type R
Registered Registered
11. Glissman IV, John
2016 Mazda Miata
Registered
12. Laughlin, John
2007 Honda S2000
Registered Registered Registered
13. Valafar, Sammy
2000 Mazda MMA SPECIALTIES MIATA
Registered Registered
14. Day, Saroja
2017 Mazda MX5
Registered

GT class

Registrant Optima USCA at Charlotte Motor Speedway Optima USCA at Sonoma Raceway Optima USCA at Road America Optima USCA at Portland International Raceway Optima USCA at Virginia International Raceway Optima USCA at Utah Motorsports Campus Total
1. Baron, Aimel
2014 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Registered Registered Registered
2. Rogers, Charlie
2017 Ford Shelby GT350
Registered
3. Haynie, Bill
2013 Ford Mustang Boss 302 LS
Registered Registered Registered
4. Ramirez, Matt
2004 Ford Mustang GT
Registered Registered Registered
5. Amos, Michael
2018 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1
Registered Registered
6. Jackson, Jake
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
7. Arlie, Michael
2018 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Registered
8. Turnquist, Carson
2015 Ford Mustang
Registered
9. Boda, Chris
2005 Pontiac GTO
Registered
10. Cochrun, Chase
2020 Ford Mustang
Registered
11. Blevins, Jonathan
2008 Ford Shelby GT500
Registered Registered Registered Registered
12. Andreasen, Chris
2002 Chevrolet Camaro Z28
Registered
13. Rhinehart, Chris
2020 Chevrolet Camaro LT1
Registered Registered
14. King, Collin
2018 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE
Registered
15. Weller, Danny
2017 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Registered Registered Registered
16. Dash, Dave
2018 Chevrolet Camaro ss
Registered Registered
17. Healy, Dennis
2015 Ford Mustang GT
Registered Registered Registered
18. Thomas, James
2016 Ford Mustang GT350
Registered Registered Registered
19. Collett, Lori
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered
20. Boykins, Derrick
2016 Ford Mustang
Registered Registered
21. Schotz, Dave
2020 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1
Registered Registered Registered
22. Guerrettaz, Greg
2011 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered
23. Pollice, Scott
2007 Ford Mustang shelby gt500
Registered
24. Weathers, Robert
2020 Ford Mustang
Registered Registered Registered
25. Zapol, Jason
2001 Chevrolet Z06 Corvette
Registered
26. Shaffer, Jesse
2015 Chevrolet SS
Registered Registered Registered
27. Falkner, August
2021 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered Registered Registered
28. Atwood, Koda
2018 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE
Registered Registered Registered
29. Schoch, Tim
2016 Ford Mustang
Registered
30. Vigneault, Luke
2011 Dodge Challenger R/T
Registered Registered
31. Ales, Matt
2011 BMW M3
Registered
32. Smith, Jason
1991 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered
33. Liechty, Doug
2018 Ford Mustang Steeda Q850
Registered
34. Antonson, Michael
2005 Mustang Ford
Registered Registered
35. Molina, Giovanni
2003 Ford Mustang
36. Birrueta, Nasario
2013 Ford BOSS 302
Registered Registered Registered
37. Johnson, Colton
2011 Ford mustang
Registered Registered
38. McDonald, Shannon
2008 Infiniti G37 Coupe
Registered Registered
39. McKeever, Bob
1995 BMW M3
Registered Registered
40. Schoch, Ron
2016 Mustang Ford
Registered
41. Roush, Mike
2015 Ford Mustang GT
Registered
42. Komlos, Stephen
2018 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered
43. Besendorfer, Todd
2016 Shelby GT350R
Registered
44. Medina, Tony
2021 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE
Registered
45. Randall, Tyler
2015 Chevrolet Camaro
Registered Registered
46. GOEBEL, WAYLON
2021 Ford GT500 CFTP
Registered Registered Registered
47. Kim, Alex
2020 Chevrolet Camaro ZL1 1LE
Registered Registered
48. Yates, Clayton
2016 Chevrolet Camaro SS
Registered Registered